The Winners of each category will be announced at The Global Art Awards Gala Dinner.

The Award Ceremony Gala Dinner will be hosted at the Armani Hotel Ballroom in the heart of Dubai, the Burj Khalifa - with a spectacular gala and red carpet event, including:

Welcome Cocktail, Art Exhibition, 3-course menu a la carte dinner by Armani Hotel, Speeches, Guest  and Juries of Honours, The Awards Ceremony, DJ's and Party.

If you wish to book a seat for the Gala Dinner, please click the button.

Check the Menu Options by Armani Hotel.


PAINTING ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Aase Birkhaug
Adam-mielu Pakurar
Afshan Quraishi
Aleksandra Bzdzikot
Alessandra Sequeira
Alessandro Donaggio
Alisa Rawls
Alshaikh Eldaw
Andres Lobato
Andrew Scanlan
Angelos Panagiotou
Aristotelis Deligiannidis
August Vilella
Barbara Mcgivern
Basil Frank
Betty Anderson
Bhanu Palam
Brigitte Thonhauser-merk
Brustier Jean-pierre
Christin Farr
Christina Lappa
Cindy Parsley
Claudia Limacher
Cornelia Steckhan
Côtyne (martine Côté)
Dana Milik
Daniela Anghel
Dolors Simó
Eliora Bousquet
Ella Prakash
Erica Fromme
Felipe Mercadal Borghetti
Felix Fasha
Franco the Creator
Gabi Domenig
Gabriela Berrios
Gina Plunder
Grady Zeeman
H. Lécot
Hanibal Srouji
Hector Cardenas
Hilde Gustava Ovesen
Houda Gueddari
Husain Albanay
Igor Eugen Prokop
Isauro Ali
Iva Troj
Jani Viswanath
Jill Dowell
Jonathan Gemmell
Julie Raworth
Kanwal Zafar
Karen Salicath Jamali
Kathy Hanuise
Katia Minervini
Kelvin Low
Kenan Koçak
Kevin E Collander
Kriss Von Heinz
Kusum Vij
Lida Sherafatmand
Liliana Jachadurian
Lizzy Forrester
Loes Van Delft
Magdalena Armanda Kolakowska
Mancini Horan
Manu Alguero
Marcus Jansen
Marwan Karout
Maryse Pique
Masooma Rizvi
Maya Jimsheleishvili
Mervat Alameer
Michael Sole
Michael Lam
Michelle Purves
Miranda Heunis
Moulka Mahdaoui
Nahosenay Nagussie
Naren Inow
Nicolas Péché
Nihal Kececi
Nja Mahdaoui
Olawunmi Banjo
Olivia Kapoor
Rashmi  agarwal
Renate Younis
Revaz Tchantouria
Riin Kaljurand
Rosslyn Duncan
Rudik Petrosyan
Rudolf Lichtenegger
Sadaf Farasat
Sami Gjuka
Sarah Hull
Shuichi Mizuta
Siddiqa Juma
Sien He
Sima Amid Wewetzer
Sophia Melone
Stephen Cimini
Sven Weigle
Taras Borovyk
Tatiana Rivero Sanz
Toni Sanchez
Tracy Thomas
Vania Stefou
Vincent Messelier
Vladimir Nazarov
Wael Hamadeh
Wei Yan
Xavier Yarto
Z Souren Mousavi
Zaahirah Muthy
Ziba Moasser
Zoran Poposki

 

STREET ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Afshan Quraishi
Andrea Tyrimos
Hatiq Mohammed
Maria Fernanda  Lairet
Mr. Brainwash
Thrashbird
Turfa Al Sibai

 

INNOVATIVE ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Agnieszka Gzyl
Alexander Korzer-Robinson
August Vilella
Beshr Koushaji
Daniela Anghel
Evi Savvaidi
Ilia Chidzey
Shadi Abousada

 

REALISM ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

A Bridge for Life
Alshaikh Eldaw
Angelos Panagiotou
Betty Anderson
Ievgen Petrov
Michelle Purves
Rudik Petrosyan

 

CONCEPTUAL ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Cornelia Steckhan
Dodi Tabbaa
Gomathi Sivasubramanian
Hanna Scheriau
Mohammed Al Hawajri

 

INSTALLATION ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Nja Mahdaoui
Rachel Goodwin
Tina Tahir

DIGITAL ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Anya Rubin
Basil Frank
Diana Whiley
Dodi Tabbaa
Hatiq Mohammed
Maria Fernanda Lairet
Mikolaj Jackiewicz
Naciye Subaşi
Peter Higgins
Philip Mckay
Yuri Johnson

 

ILLUSTRATION ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS 

 

Abigail Larson
Alex Moreno
Brigitte Thonhauser-merk
Hasnaa Tabra
Leo Jahaan
Liudmila Panenkova
Maurizio Diana
Tina Tahir

 

MIDDLE EAST FEMALE ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Ayca Güney
Mervat Alameer
Naciye Subaşi
Rashmi Agarwal
Roxana Manouchehri
şule Dincel Sarıkaya

 

MIDDLE EAST MALE ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS  

 

Alshaikh Eldaw
Husain Albanay
Moosa Al Halyan 

 

MIXED MEDIA ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Acool55 Art
Agnieszka Gzyl
Allegra Marquart
Anna Laura Millacci
Bradley Gay
Diego Boiocchi
Emily Clementine
Fahim Somani
Gabriela Berrios
Ilia Chidzey
Janice Alamanou
Jenne Glover
Jordi Fornies
Josef Karl
Marc Scheff
Marcio Decker
Mauro de Giorgi
Nadine Zahreddine
Paul Mcnulty
Prince Kojo-Hilton
Rachel Goodwin
Rajul Mehta
Randi Matushevitz
Roxana Manouchehri
Saya Behnam
Shadi Abousada
Simone Monney
Sonu Sandhu
Tanya Solonyka
Tracy Griffith
Xenia Gazi

 

PHOTOGRAPHY ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Alberto Magrin
Alessandro Donaggio
Braden Summers
Christin Farr
Christina Martin
Corinne Laciga
Estelle Lagarde
James Reid
Leo Gesess
Lin Clarence
Manss Aval
Monica Gorini
Peter Zvonar
Riya Sharma
Sarah Lynch
Stefano Broli

 

SCULPTURE ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Banjerd Lekkong
Beth Cullen-kerridge
Dijoux Digema
Dimitra  Tsourdini
Elizabeth Miller Mccue
Evi Savvaidi
Gevorg Mshetsi Javrushyan
Gonzalo Mabunda
Ilse Ortiz De Manzanares
Jamal Habroush Al Suwaidi
Janko De Beer
Johannes Genemans
Jose Miguel Howe
Josefina Temín
Lucy Mattos
Manu Alguero
Mirosław Baca
Najat Meky
Nja Mahdaoui
Oleg Kedria
Oleg Lobykin
Vladimir Nazarov

 

VIDEO ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Elena Tagliapietra
Manu Alguero
Walter Dorsch

 

PORTRAIT ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Gomathi Sivasubramanian
Jose Miguel Howe
Maya Jimsheleishvili
Miranda Heunis
Toni Sanchez
Zakia Kurdi

 

TEXTILE ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALISTS

 

Archana Aneja X KalaXpress
Soukaina Kassid
Tanya Ashraf
Tracey Oneill

 

NEW COMER ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALIST

 

Anya Rubin
Gomathi Sivasubramanian
Manu Alguero
Mauro De Giorgi
Naren Inow
Kelvin Low

 

ABSTRACT ART AWARD 2017  |  FINALIST

 

Alessandra Sequeira
Bhanu Palam
Kanwal Zafar
Lamiaa Menhal
Marcus Jansen
Naren Inow
Nja Mahdaoui